Amber Ood Arabian attar is a mixture of exclusive ingredients like amber and ood oil, which is intended to evoke beauty and softness. The freshness and warmth of the aroma makes it suitable for all occasions. This genuine ood product is of high quality and long lasting. Ood oil is extracted from the resinous wood of the Aquilaria tree. This concentrated perfume oil is alcohol free and safe to use.
The high quality and long lasting Amber Ood Arabian Attar can be used as a perfume for all occasions. This is widely used by many people as a personal perfume, mainly by Muslims due to absence of alcohol. This attar is used to be among the likes of the Mughal princes. The freshness and warmth of the aroma makes it adaptable for various types of occasions"
In Arabic, the word Jannat means heaven, while Firdaus means garden. Jannet el Firdaus means the fragrance of the garden of heaven. This fragrance is wild and musky that will astound your senses and will lift your spirits with its distinct aroma. Free from alcohol, this genuine concentrated perfume oil is high on quality and long lasting.
This perfume is a true delight to wear and a little of this high quality, exotic, longer lasting concentrated perfume oil can go for a long time. Owing to its warm effect on body, this fragrance is sure to be worn in a cool climate setting."
"DESCIPTION & USES
Kadam Attar that comes in blend with a woody floral and highly oriental character is originated in Karnataka, India and is yellow in color with a gentle, soft and sweet aroma. The Botancial Name of Kadam Attar is Anthocephalus Cadamba. This attar is produced through the process of steam distillation of the Kadam flower that blooms at night between 3 and 6am giving off a pleasant fragrance unlike most other flower. Kadam Attar is a touch more masculine and the most expensive of the traditional attars."
"DESCRIPTION & USES
Honeysuckle essential oil is very effective essential oils known for providing health benefits. It is originated from India where it is extracted by honeysuckle oil manufacturers in state of the art laboratories through steam distillation process. 100% pure honeysuckle oil is extracted from the flower part of the plant. Botanical name of honeysuckle essential oil is Lonicera Caprifolium. There are a number of honeysuckle oil suppliers who have been selling the oil as Lonicera Caprifolium essential oil. It is yellow to brown in color with pleasant aromatic odor. Woodwine, Goat's leaf, Dutch Honeysuckle, etc., are some common names of honeysuckle oil. In this way you can purchase honeysuckle oil at wholesale price from a reputed and selected supplier from the comfort of home. One of the main health benefits of using the pure natural essential oil is that it improves the psychic power, if it is rubbed slowly and in relaxed way on forehead. Antidepressant is the main therapeutic property that makes it an ideal essential oil."
Agarwood Attar has a pleasing woody masculine fragrance and made from natural agarwood. Also known by the name of Oudh/Aloeswood, it is derived from Agarwood tree. The derived oil is most expensive oil in the world due to it being scarce as it takes hundreds of years for resin to form from mold on tree. Having a classic Oudh fragrance, it has a deep, earthy, musky and potent aroma, it blends well with all oils and has warming, purifying, balancing, deep woodsy & transcendent qualities.
Agarwood oil is derived from Aquillaria agollocha tree and blended into pure Sandalwood essential oil. The CO2 extraction gives it a truer aroma as well as ensures there is no chemical residues present in it. Its three principal uses include medicine, perfume & incense. Smaller quantities of this oil are also used for other purposes like carvings."
"Gandhpura Essential Oil is praised for its ability to reduce pain and inflammation. However, it must be used sparingly and with immense caution as numerous reports of poisoning have occurred. See the Safety Information section below for more details on contraindications.
Salvatore Battaglia writes that Gandhpura Essential Oil is typically produced by first soaking Gandhpura leaves in warm water. Interestingly, Battaglia and other sources indicate that methyl salicylate is not present in fresh Gandhpura leaves. When the leaves are soaked in water, the methyl salicylate is produced as a result of the decomposition of the leaves. If choosing to use Gandhpura Essential Oil