Health & Beauty

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Ancient healer Agarwood oil 15ml

"DESCRIPTION:-Agarwood Oil is extremely rare & precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan & parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis & A. Crassna. USES Agarwood oil is the most potent aphrodisiac of all the essential oils. An effective tonic, its aphrodisiac & diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during & after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines."
₹ 105.00

Ancient healer Ajowan oil 100ml

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."
₹ 290.00

Ancient healer Ajowan oil 250ml

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."
₹ 480.00

Ancient healer Ajowan oil 30ml

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."
₹ 206.00

Ancient healer Ajowan oil 500ml

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."
₹ 600.00

Ancient healer Ajowan oil 60ml

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."
₹ 241.00

Ancient healer Anise seed oil 1000ml

"DESCRIPTION Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family. USES Aniseed oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches & pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted & fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs & easing migraines and headaches."
₹ 1,450.00

Ancient healer Anise seed oil 100ml

"DESCRIPTION Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family. USES Aniseed oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches & pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted & fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs & easing migraines and headaches."
₹ 315.00

Ancient healer Anise seed oil 15 ML

"DESCRIPTION Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family. USES Aniseed oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches & pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted & fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs & easing migraines and headaches."
₹ 193.00

Ancient healer Anise seed oil 250

"DESCRIPTION Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family. USES Aniseed oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches & pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted & fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs & easing migraines and headaches."
₹ 543.00

Ancient healer Bergamott oil 1000ml

"DESCRIPTION Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. USES The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis."
₹ 1,500.00

Ancient healer Bergamott oil 100ml

"DESCRIPTION Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. USES The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis."
₹ 320.00

Ancient healer Bergamott oil 30ml

"DESCRIPTION Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. USES The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis."
₹ 215.00

Ancient healer Bergamott oil 60ml

"DESCRIPTION Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. USES The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis."
₹ 260.00

Ancient healer Bergamott oil250ml

"DESCRIPTION Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color & smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne & commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax. USES The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis."
₹ 555.00