Ancient healer VITAMIN 'E' OIL 60ml
Vitamin 'E' Oil is widely used as both a cosmetic ingredient and as a dietary supplement. Because of its anti-oxidant and regenerative properties, wheat germ oil is a wonderful ingredient to add to body care and cosmetic products. Wheat germ oil can be taken alone, drizzled on top of salads, vegetables, pasta, pesto, or other meals. Wheat germ oil should not be heated. For massage oil blends, it is recommended that you incorporate 10-15%. The dark color and heavy odor must be considered before using it.
The protects cell membrane from oxidetion.It work wounder on the skin."