Ancient healer Spearmint oil 100ml
The Spearmint oil is prepared from the extracts of the hardy perennial herb that is a native of the Mediterranean region. Spearmint has been used throughout the ages because of its medicinal value. The Greeks used it to scent their bath water. It was also considered a cure for sexually transmitted diseases like gonorrhea. It was used as far back as in the medieval times, when it was used to heal sore gums and whiten teeth. USES
The Spearmint Oil is very widely used in the field of medicine because of its various preventive as well as curative properties. It is very effective in the case of digestive problems as well as in cases relating to unease in the respiratory tract. Moreover, it is the complete answer to skincare, along with being the perfect cure for migraine, strain, fatigue and stress."