Ancient healer Celery Seed oil 15ml

"DESCRIPTION Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid. USES Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. It can be used in sedative, tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes."
SKU: SBEPL
Delivery date: 1 week
₹ 211.00