Ancient healer Apricot oil100ml

"DESCRIPTION The apricot, or Prunus armeniaca, is a small, sweet-tasting fruit that has been grown commercially in Europe and Asia for many centuries. Apricots can be enjoyed on their own, in desserts, or even savory dishes. USES It is commonly used for including soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos and conditioners. Unlike some oils that remain on the surface of the skin, apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. If you tend to experience dry, itchy skin after bathing or showering, this is the perfect oil to lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off. "
SKU: SBEPL
Delivery date: 1 week
₹ 320.00