Ancient healer AMARANTH carrier OIL 60ml
Amaranth oil is extracted from the seed of Amaranthus caudatus (Amaranth) through the method of Carbon Dioxide extraction technique. Due to this, this oil is free from all solvent residues, inorganic salts or other elements. It is purely oil. The presence of essential fatty acids like linoleic and oleic acid along with squalene makes this oil one of the best skin moisturizers. Hence, it is widely renowned as a key ingredient in various skincare and body-care supplements like body lotions, moisturizing creams, anti-aging creams and other. When used over the skin, this oil helps to improve skin elasticity and tone.Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place.Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils.For industrial use only.