Ancient healer ALMOND OIL BITTER 100ml

"DESCRIPTION Bitter Almond Oil is a colorless or yellowish, clear, thin, and strongly refractive liquid, which have a characteristic, aromatic odor as well as a bitter taste. It is soluble in water at 15° C and in alcohol or ether; also soluble in nitric acid at ordinary temperatures without the evolvement of nitrous vapors. USES It commonly used for various purposes like cosmetics, creams and as an essential oil. However it also has some medicinal uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant. Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place.Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils.For industrial use only."
SKU: SBEPL8707
Delivery date: 1 week
₹ 330.00
₹ 270.00